Mega Grace Live Church Privacy Policy

 
Mega Grace Live Church (www.megagracelive.org) recognizes your privacy is important. This Privacy Policy Statement outlines the types of personal information we receive and collect when you use www.megagracelive.org as well as some of the steps we take to safeguard information. Mega Grace Live Church strives to maintain the highest standards of decency, fairness and integrity in all our operations. Likewise, we are dedicated to protecting our church members’, partners’, customers’ and online visitors’ privacy on our website.
 

Personal Information

Mega Grace Live Church (www.megagracelive.org) collects personally identifiable information from the visitors to our website only on a voluntary basis. Personal information collected on a voluntary basis may include name, postal address, email address, company name and telephone number. This information is collected when you make an online contribution, request information from us, participate in a church giveaway or event, and sign up to join our email list.
 
The information collected is internally reviewed, used to improve the content of our website, notify our church members, partners and online visitors, of updates and respond to visitor inquiries. Once information is reviewed, it is discarded or stored in our files. If we make material changes in the collection of personally identifiable information we will inform you by placing a notice on our site. Personal information received from any visitor will be used only for internal purposes and will not be sold or provided to third parties.
 

Use of Cookies

Mega Grace Live Church website (www.megagracelive.org) may use “cookies” to help you personalize your online experience. A cookie is a text file that is placed on your hard disk by a web page server. Cookies cannot be used to run programs or deliver viruses to your computer. Cookies are uniquely assigned to you, and can only be read by a web server in the domain that issued the cookie to you.
 
One of the primary purposes of cookies is to provide a convenience feature to save you time. Cookies tell the Web server that you have returned to a specific page. For example, if you personalize Mega Grace Live web pages, or register with www.megagracelive.org site for services or events, a cookie helps Mega Grace Live Church’s website to recall your specific information on subsequent visits. This simplifies the process of recording your personal information, such as billing addresses, shipping addresses, and so on. When you return to www.megagracelive.org website, the information you previously provided can be retrieved, so you can easily use the features that you customized.
 
You have the ability to accept or decline cookies. Most Web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. If you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the Mega Grace Live (www.megagracelive.org) website.
 

Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act

This website operates in compliance with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act, and will not knowingly collect or use personal information from anyone under 13 years of age.
 

Non-Personal Information

In some cases, we may collect information about you that is not personally identifiable. We use this information, which does not identify individual users, to analyze trends, to administer the site, to track users’ movements around the site and to gather demographic information about our user base as a whole. The information collected is used solely for internal review and not shared with other organizations for commercial purposes.  
 

How You Can Correct or Remove Information

We provide this privacy policy as a statement to you of our commitment to protect your personal information. If you have submitted personal information through our website and would like that information deleted from our records or would like to update or correct that information, please use our contact page to let us know.  
 

Updates and Effective Date

Mega Grace Live Church (www.megagracelive.org) reserves the right to make changes in this policy. If there is a material change in our privacy practices, we will indicate on our site that our privacy practices have changed and provide a link to the new privacy policy. We encourage you to periodically review this policy so that you will know what information we collect and how we use it.  
 

Agreeing to Terms

If you do not agree to Mega Grace Live Church (www.megagracelive.org) Privacy Policy as posted here on this website, please do not use this site or any services offered by this site. Your use of this site indicates acceptance of this privacy policy.
 

Contact Information

Please contact us if you have questions regarding our Privacy Policy Statement @:
 
Mega Grace Live Church
45 Broadview Suite G
Jackson, Tn 38305
Email Address: megahelp@megagracelive.org
Telephone number: 731-300-3554
Effective January 1, 2015